Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

internic.net reviews & stats

Read or submit internic.net review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for internic.net below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

internic.net


 

 

internic.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: internic.net

Google Index:
View internic.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View internic.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View internic.net Bing Links
History:
View internic.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  internic.net
Rank:
  47,940
Organic Keywords:
  790
Organic Traffic:
  20,392
Organic Cost:
  $43,213.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

internic.net receives about 5,500 unique visitors and 11,550 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,389.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank internic.net is ranked number 73,937 in the world and 0.0011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90009, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.43.9. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on internic.net

internic.net
reports.internic.net
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,170
Google +:
  76
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  309
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

internic.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 22.5%25.2%6982
United States 19.4%18.6%59974
India 7.0%7.3%46520
Spain 4.9%4.2%36305
Brazil 3.7%3.8%40429
Canada 3.6%3.6%36490
Turkey 3.1%3.2%25361
Italy 2.8%3.1%55520
Pakistan 2.6%3.0%18009
United Kingdom 2.4%2.6%88697
Egypt 1.2%0.9%32052
Peru 1.1%1.5%14628
Argentina 1.0%0.9%38665
Nigeria 1.0%1.4%31245
Mexico 0.9%0.7%75556
Denmark 0.9%1.3%22704
Australia 0.9%1.0%78796
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%41829
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%20703
Yemen 0.7%0.4%9658
Malaysia 0.7%0.9%41969
Venezuela 0.6%0.7%27117
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%104581
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%338155

internic.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
no data
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
no data
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
no data

More details:

Where do visitors go on internic.net

internic.net
reports.internic.net
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,148$24.64
Iran 2,911$3.38
Canada 416$2.91
United Kingdom 300$1.87
India 843$1.35
Italy 358$1.25
Australia 116$0.87
Brazil 439$0.78
Denmark 150$0.58
Spain 485$0.54
Nigeria 162$0.42
Turkey 370$0.40
Pakistan 347$0.37
Malaysia 104$0.31
Peru 173$0.19
Saudi Arabia 69$0.14
Bangladesh 92$0.12
Argentina 104$0.12
Russian Federation 46$0.09
Egypt 104$0.08
Mexico 81$0.08
Indonesia 46$0.06
Venezuela 81$0.05
Yemen 46$0.04

www.internic.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-01-01
Domain Age:
24 years 11 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INTERNIC.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.ICANN.ORG
Name Server: NS1.CRSNIC.NET
Name Server: NS2.NSIREGISTRY.NET
Name Server: SEC1.APNIC.NET
Name Server: SEC3.APNIC.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-aug-2015
Creation Date: 01-jan-1993
Expiration Date: 19-oct-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 10 Sep 2015 00:33:41 GMT <<<

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3597
Mname sns.dns.icann.org
Rname noc.dns.icann.org
Serial Number 2017120513
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 57
TXT 57
A 192.0.43.9 597
AAAA 597
MX pechora2.icann.org 597
MX pechora6.icann.org 597
MX pechora8.icann.org 597
MX pechora1.icann.org 597
NS ns.icann.org 3597
NS sec1.apnic.net 3597
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3597
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3597
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3597
NS sec3.apnic.net 3597

 

internic.net review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$220.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,688.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,729
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
51,868
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
631,056

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 387$4.44
Canada 104$0.73
Iran 466$0.54
India 236$0.38
United Kingdom 48$0.30
Italy 61$0.21
Australia 23$0.17
Denmark 38$0.14
Pakistan 111$0.12
Spain 92$0.10
Brazil 26$0.05
Indonesia 27$0.03
Saudi Arabia 15$0.03
Turkey 26$0.03
Malaysia 8$0.03
Peru 17$0.02
Argentina 15$0.02
Nigeria 3$0.01
Mexico 7$0.01
Yemen 7$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Egypt 5$0.00
Bangladesh 2$0.00
Venezuela 2$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?