Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

internic.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for internic.net below:

 

Add review

internic.net


 

 

internic.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: internic.net

Google Index:
View internic.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View internic.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View internic.net Bing Links
History:
View internic.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  internic.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  47,940
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  790
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  20,392
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $43,213.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

internic.net receives about 5,500 special visitors and 11,550 (2.10 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $40.65/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $27,389.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank internic.net is ranked number 73,937 in the earth and 0.0011% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Los Angeles, California, 90056, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on internic.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
internic.net
98.95%70.97%1.6
reports.internic.net
63.62%28.92%1.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,170
Google +:
  76
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  309
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

internic.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 22.5%25.2%6982
United States 19.4%18.6%59974
India 7.0%7.3%46520
Spain 4.9%4.2%36305
Brazil 3.7%3.8%40429
Canada 3.6%3.6%36490
Turkey 3.1%3.2%25361
Italy 2.8%3.1%55520
Pakistan 2.6%3.0%18009
United Kingdom 2.4%2.6%88697
Egypt 1.2%0.9%32052
Peru 1.1%1.5%14628
Argentina 1.0%0.9%38665
Nigeria 1.0%1.4%31245
Mexico 0.9%0.7%75556
Denmark 0.9%1.3%22704
Australia 0.9%1.0%78796
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%41829
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%20703
Yemen 0.7%0.4%9658
Malaysia 0.7%0.9%41969
Venezuela 0.6%0.7%27117
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%104581
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%338155

internic.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on internic.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
internic.net
98.95%70.97%1.6
reports.internic.net
63.62%28.92%1.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • wdprs.internic.net
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 2,148$24.64
    Iran 2,911$3.38
    Canada 416$2.91
    United Kingdom 300$1.87
    India 843$1.35
    Italy 358$1.25
    Australia 116$0.87
    Brazil 439$0.78
    Denmark 150$0.58
    Spain 485$0.54
    Nigeria 162$0.42
    Turkey 370$0.40
    Pakistan 347$0.37
    Malaysia 104$0.31
    Peru 173$0.19
    Saudi Arabia 69$0.14
    Bangladesh 92$0.12
    Argentina 104$0.12
    Russian Federation 46$0.09
    Egypt 104$0.08
    Mexico 81$0.08
    Indonesia 46$0.06
    Venezuela 81$0.05
    Yemen 46$0.04

    www.internic.net visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    1993-01-01
    website Age:
    25 years 9 months 5 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.godaddy.com...

    details overview at details.crsnic.net...
    details hosting ver 2.0

    website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
    with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
    for detailed details.

    website Name: INTERNIC.NET
    register: GODADDY.COM, LLC
    Sponsoring register IANA ID: 146
    details hosting: details.godaddy.com
    Referral link: register.godaddy.com
    Name hosting: NS.ICANN.ORG
    Name hosting: NS1.CRSNIC.NET
    Name hosting: NS2.NSIREGISTRY.NET
    Name hosting: SEC1.APNIC.NET
    Name hosting: SEC3.APNIC.NET
    detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    detail: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
    detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    upgraded time: 13-aug-2015
    Creation time: 01-jan-1993
    expire time: 19-oct-2023

    >>> Last upgrade of details base: Thu, 10 Sep 2015 00:33:41 GMT <<<

    Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3595 Mname sns.dns.icann.org Rname noc.dns.icann.org Serial Number 2018100104 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 55 TXT 55 A 192.0.43.9 595 AAAA 595 MX pechora1.icann.org 595 MX pechora2.icann.org 595 MX pechora6.icann.org 595 MX pechora8.icann.org 595 NS sec3.apnic.net 3595 NS ns.icann.org 3595 NS a1.verisigndns.com 3595 NS a3.verisigndns.com 3595 NS sec1.apnic.net 3595 NS a2.verisigndns.com 3595

     

    internic.net review by google:

    now Not accessible

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $7.37
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $220.98
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $2,688.64
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    1,729
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    51,868
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    631,056

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 387$4.44
    Canada 104$0.73
    Iran 466$0.54
    India 236$0.38
    United Kingdom 48$0.30
    Italy 61$0.21
    Australia 23$0.17
    Denmark 38$0.14
    Pakistan 111$0.12
    Spain 92$0.10
    Brazil 26$0.05
    Indonesia 27$0.03
    Saudi Arabia 15$0.03
    Turkey 26$0.03
    Malaysia 8$0.03
    Peru 17$0.02
    Argentina 15$0.02
    Nigeria 3$0.01
    Mexico 7$0.01
    Yemen 7$0.01
    Russian Federation 3$0.01
    Egypt 5$0.00
    Bangladesh 2$0.00
    Venezuela 2$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?