Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

internic.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for internic.net below:

 

Add review

internic.net


 

 

internic.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: internic.net

Google Index:
View internic.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View internic.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View internic.net Bing Links
History:
View internic.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  internic.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  47,940
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  790
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  20,392
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $43,213.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

internic.net receives about 5,500 special visitors and 11,550 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $40.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $27,389.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank internic.net is ranked number 73,937 in the globe and 0.0011% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, California, 90056, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on internic.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
internic.net
98.95%70.97%1.6
reports.internic.net
63.62%28.92%1.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,170
Google +:
  76
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  309
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

internic.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 22.5%25.2%6982
United States 19.4%18.6%59974
India 7.0%7.3%46520
Spain 4.9%4.2%36305
Brazil 3.7%3.8%40429
Canada 3.6%3.6%36490
Turkey 3.1%3.2%25361
Italy 2.8%3.1%55520
Pakistan 2.6%3.0%18009
United Kingdom 2.4%2.6%88697
Egypt 1.2%0.9%32052
Peru 1.1%1.5%14628
Argentina 1.0%0.9%38665
Nigeria 1.0%1.4%31245
Mexico 0.9%0.7%75556
Denmark 0.9%1.3%22704
Australia 0.9%1.0%78796
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%41829
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%20703
Yemen 0.7%0.4%9658
Malaysia 0.7%0.9%41969
Venezuela 0.6%0.7%27117
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%104581
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%338155

internic.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on internic.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
internic.net
98.95%70.97%1.6
reports.internic.net
63.62%28.92%1.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • wdprs.internic.net
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 2,148$24.64
    Iran 2,911$3.38
    Canada 416$2.91
    United Kingdom 300$1.87
    India 843$1.35
    Italy 358$1.25
    Australia 116$0.87
    Brazil 439$0.78
    Denmark 150$0.58
    Spain 485$0.54
    Nigeria 162$0.42
    Turkey 370$0.40
    Pakistan 347$0.37
    Malaysia 104$0.31
    Peru 173$0.19
    Saudi Arabia 69$0.14
    Bangladesh 92$0.12
    Argentina 104$0.12
    Russian Federation 46$0.09
    Egypt 104$0.08
    Mexico 81$0.08
    Indonesia 46$0.06
    Venezuela 81$0.05
    Yemen 46$0.04

    www.internic.net visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1993-01-01
    Domain Age:
    25 years 7 months 4 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Whois Server Version 2.0

    Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
    with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
    for detailed information.

    Domain Name: INTERNIC.NET
    Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
    Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
    Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
    Referral URL: registrar.godaddy.com
    Name Server: NS.ICANN.ORG
    Name Server: NS1.CRSNIC.NET
    Name Server: NS2.NSIREGISTRY.NET
    Name Server: SEC1.APNIC.NET
    Name Server: SEC3.APNIC.NET
    Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Status: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
    Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Updated Date: 13-aug-2015
    Creation Date: 01-jan-1993
    Expiration Date: 19-oct-2023

    >>> Last modernize of whois database: Thu, 10 Sep 2015 00:33:41 GMT <<<

    Type Ip Target TTL AAAA 595 TXT 55 TXT 55 MX pechora6.icann.org 595 MX pechora1.icann.org 595 MX pechora8.icann.org 595 MX pechora2.icann.org 595 A 192.0.43.9 595 SOA 3595 Mname sns.dns.icann.org Rname noc.dns.icann.org Serial Number 2018080101 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS sec1.apnic.net 3594 NS a1.verisigndns.com 3594 NS ns.icann.org 3594 NS sec3.apnic.net 3594 NS a2.verisigndns.com 3594 NS a3.verisigndns.com 3594

     

    internic.net review by google:

    Currently Not Available

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $7.37
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $220.98
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $2,688.64
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    1,729
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    51,868
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    631,056

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 387$4.44
    Canada 104$0.73
    Iran 466$0.54
    India 236$0.38
    United Kingdom 48$0.30
    Italy 61$0.21
    Australia 23$0.17
    Denmark 38$0.14
    Pakistan 111$0.12
    Spain 92$0.10
    Brazil 26$0.05
    Indonesia 27$0.03
    Saudi Arabia 15$0.03
    Turkey 26$0.03
    Malaysia 8$0.03
    Peru 17$0.02
    Argentina 15$0.02
    Nigeria 3$0.01
    Mexico 7$0.01
    Yemen 7$0.01
    Russian Federation 3$0.01
    Egypt 5$0.00
    Bangladesh 2$0.00
    Venezuela 2$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?